2018 Roster

2018 BioSteel All Canadian Game Roster

First Name Last Name Province School
1 Dalano Banton Ontario Redemption Christian Academy (NY)
2 Jaden Bediako Ontario Ridley College (Ont.)
3 Joel Brown Ontario Brewster Academy (NH)
4 Luguentz Dort Québec Athlete Institute Prep (Ont.)
5 Deon Ejim Ontario TRC Academy (Ont.)
6 Kaosi Ezeagu Ontario GTA Prep (Ont.)
7 Junior Farquhar Québec Orangeville Prep (Ont.)
8 Quincy Guerrier Québec Thetford Academy (Que.)
09 Jashon Henry Saskatchewan Notre Dame (Sask.)
10 Jonathan Kabongo Ontario Thornlea SS (Ont.)
11 Noah Kirkwood Ontario Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)
12 Adong Makuoi Alberta TRC Academy (ON)
13 Emanuel Miller Ontario La Lumiere (IN)
14 Matthew-Alexander Moncrieffe Ontario Orangeville Prep (Ont.)
15 Cashius NcNeilly Ontario Huntington Prep (VA)
16 Addison Patterson Ontario Athlete Institute Prep (Ont.)
17 Jahbril Price-Noel Ontario Southwest Christian Academy (AR)
18 Daniel Sackey Manitoba Thornlea SS (Ont.)
19 Luka Sakota Ontario King’s Christian Collegiate (Ont.)
20 Tyrese Samuel Québec Wasatch (UT)
21 Keshaun Saunders Ontario Orangeville Prep (Ont.)
22 Miguel Tomley British Columbia Tamanawis (BC.)
23 Antoine Vernon Ontario TRC Academy (Ont.)

 

Simi Shittu – Injured

Ben Hendriks – Injured

Jaelin Llewellyn – Injured

RJ Barrett – Hoop Summit

Ignas Brazdeikis – Hoop Summit

Andrew Nembhard – Hoop Summit

AJ Lawson – Declined Participation

 

2018 BioSteel Regional Women’s Showcase Roster

First Name Last Name City
1 Brynn Masikewich Ontario
2 Taylor Featherstone Pickering
3 Julia Chadwick Ottawa
4 Tiya Misir Markham
5 Christina Morra Mississauga
6 Lauren Boers Milton
7 Andrea Dodig Bolton
8 Makayla Ennis Brampton
09 Xianna Josephs Brampton
10 Teija Wahid-Wareham Brampton
11 Aaliyah Edwards Kingston
12 Lauren Rainford Toronto
13 Emily Martindale Ancaster
14 Kaillie Hall Stoney Creek
15 Roxane Makolo St-Hubert
16 Paulla Weekes Toronto
17 Brianna Breedy Ajax
18 Summer Pahl Kitchener
19 Callie Wright Markham
20 Isabella Gaudet Ottawa
21 Aerial Wilson Dundas
22 Mide Oriyomi Hamilton

 


 

2018 BioSteel Futures Game Roster

First Name Last Name Province
1 Nana Akuamoah-Boateng Ontario
2 Caleb Atewe Ontario
3 Johnathan Avgousti Ontario
4 Joshua Bascoe Ontario
5 Charles Bediako Ontario
6 Javonte Brown Ontario
7 Saevion Brown Ontario
8 Kordell Charles Ontario
09 Jaden Clayton Ontario
10 Zaiden Cross Ontario
11 Darius Deaveiro Ontario
12 Luke De Gannes Ontario
13 Tyler Delevante Ontario
14 Kyle Duke-Simpson Ontario
15 Zach Edey Ontario
16 Javier Glasgow Ontario
17 Humraj Grewal Ontario
18 Caleb Houstan Ontario
19 DJ Jackson Ontario
20 Dylan Kalambay Ontario
21 Kuol Jr. Kuol Ontario
22 Mabeny Naam Ontario
23 Matthew Nelson Ontario
24 Ryan Nembhard Ontario
25 Noah Ngamba Ontario
26 Olivier-Mexence Prosper Ontario
27 Joshua Primo Ontario
28 Jahlil Scott Ontario